2528 Boundbrook Drive S 208 West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Bluechip Properties

  2528 Boundbrook Drive S 208 West Palm Beach, FL 33406

Pending (501 Days)
$144,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,103
SQFT

Description

The View! The View! The View!. This second floor until has the best view of the pool. Every room has access to the weathered in patio. All back sliders have hurricane accordian shutters. All other windows are hurricane impact. Newer kitchen with white appliances offers all the space one could need. The dining room opens to the TV room with newer carpet. Large Primary Bedroom has ensuite bathroom with raised vanity and separate toilet room. The large walk in closet and additional oversized linen closet offer great storage. The secondary bathroom has also been recently updated. Boundbrook is conveniently located to everything you need. Publix, Aldis, Walmart and Restaurants (Mexican, Flanighans, Chilis) are about a mile away. The Main Post Office and I-95 are just a few miles down the street. This unit also has Palm Springs water which is one of the best in the area.

MLS #:
R11047103
Taxes
$545(2024)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1970

BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $661/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Assigned
  • Guest
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,103 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$144,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$149,000
-4%
-$5,900
Jun 01, 2025
Price Changed
$154,900
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 21, 2025
Price Changed
$159,900
-6%
-$10,000
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$169,900
-3%
-$5,000
Dec 26, 2024
Listed
$174,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®